English (Endocrine System and Metabolism; Blood)
capillary blood glucose level [correct]; capillary blood sugar level [correct]; capillary glycemia [correct]
DEF: The concentration of glucose in capillary blood.
French (Systèmes endocrinien et métabolique; Sang)
glycémie capillaire [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Concentration de glucose dans le sang capillaire.