English (Analytical Chemistry)
Benedict solution [correct]
DEF: A reagent for the determination of glucose and other reducing sugars. It consists of a solution of copper sulphate, sodium carbonate and sodium citrate.
French (Chimie analytique)
solution de Benedict [correct, nom féminin]