English (Biochemistry)
chondroitin [correct]
DEF: A polysaccharide composed of alternate residues of N-acetylgalactosamine and glucuronic acid... It occurs in the cornea.
French (Biochimie)
chondroïtine [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Polyoside aminé de formule (C6H1004-NH2)-O-(C6H705) contenu dans les cartilages.
Spanish (Bioquímica)
condroitina [nom féminin]