English (Semiconductors (Electronics); Computer Hardware)
composite chip [correct]; glue chip [correct]; proprietary glue chip
CONT: Composite chips - known as glue chips are system-dependent and hence would probably be of little value to other companies building graphics systems. But custom designing such chips makes a lot of sense.
French (Semi-conducteurs (Électronique); Matériel informatique)
puce graphique à la carte