English (Structural Framework)
glued-laminated structural members
OBS: (...) this method of timber framing (...) utilizes -- in a variety of sizes and shapes to fit a broad range of architectural forms.
French (Charpentes)
charpente lamellée-collée
OBS: il existe deux grandes catégories de charpentes collées: les systèmes triangulés ou non (...) et les --s