English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Milling and Cereal Industries; Noodles and Pasta)
gluten washing machine [correct]
CONT: Gluten washing machine is used to wash two independent samples of dough with 10 to 25 grams of distilled water or 2% sodium chloride. Possibility of programming the washing time for 5 to 10 minutes with signal and inspection of the efficiency of washing exists.
French (Outillage industriel; Minoterie et céréales; Pâtes alimentaires)
machine à laver le gluten [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Transformation des aliments (pâtes alimentaires).