English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
tall mannagrass [correct, voir observation]; American mannagrass [correct]; American glyceria [correct]; common tall mannagrass [correct]; reed mannagrass [correct, voir observation]; giant glyceria [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
OBS: tall mannagrass: common name also used to refer to the species Glyceria elata.
OBS: reed mannagrass : common name also used to refer to the species Glyceria maxima.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
glycérie géante [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Poaceae.