English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
aviglycine [correct]; AVG [correct]; [S-(E)]-2-amino-4-(2-aminoethoxy)-3-butenoic acid [correct, voir observation]; (E)-L-2-[2-(2-aminoethoxy) vinyl] glycine [correct, voir observation]
OBS: (E)-L-2-[2-(2-aminoethoxy) vinyl] glycine : formrecommended by the IUPAC(International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry) for the systematic name corresponding to the CAS number indicated on the present record.
OBS: S; E: These capital letters must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C6H12N2O3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
aviglycine [proposition, nom féminin]; AVG [proposition, nom féminin]; acide [S-(E)]-2-amino-4-(2-aminoethoxy)-3-buténoïque [nom masculin]
OBS: S; E : Ces lettres majuscules s'écrivent en italique.
OBS: Formule chimique : C6H12N2O3