English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
lanceleaf wild licorice [correct]; wild licorice [correct, voir observation]; lance-leaved wild licorice
OBS: A plant of the family Rubiaceae.
OBS: wild licorice : common name also used to refer to the species Glycyrrhiza lepidota and Galium circaezans.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
gaillet lancéolé [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rubiaceae.