English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
licorice bedstraw [correct]; wild licorice [correct, voir observation]; white wild licorice
OBS: A plant of the family Rubiaceae.
OBS: wild licorice : common name also used to refer to the species Glycyrrhiza lepidota and Galium lanceolatum.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
gaillet fausse-circée [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rubiaceae.