English (Computer Graphics)
glyph font [correct, normalisé]
DEF: A set of glyphs, and indexing scheme, and a description of characteristics of the set, such as height, boldness, and slope.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Infographie)
police de glyphes [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Jeu de glyphes accompagné d'un schéma d'indexation et d'une description de caractéristiques telles que la hauteur, l'inclinaison et l'épaisseur.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.