English (Domestic Trade)
gross margin return on inventory investment [correct]; GMROI [correct]
CONT: Gross Margin Return on Inventory Investment(GMROI) : 1. objectively relates sales profitability to inventory investment, 2. allows objective comparisons among merchandise universes, and 3. facilitates the objective ranking of inventory investment results at all levels of the merchandise classification hierarchy.
French (Commerce intérieur)
bénéfice brut sur investissements en stocks [proposition, nom masculin]; bénéfice brut sur investissements d'inventaire [proposition, nom masculin]