English (Aeroindustry)
data storage unit
CONT: FIDDS [fault isolation data display] consists of two units, a FIDDS panel and a FIDDS computer called a data storage unit. The data storage unit receives data from :-Both Digital Flight Control Computers-Both Active Control Systems-EFDARS GMT TIME BASE-The FIDDS panel.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
unité de mémoire [nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA Opérations aériennes.