English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Air Pollution)
maximum mixing height [correct]
CONT: The maximum mixing height is defined as the height above the surface where the dry adiabatic extension of the surface maximum afternoon temperature intersects the 1200 GMT temperature profile as shown....
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Pollution de l'air)
hauteur maximale de mélange [nom féminin]