English (Aeroindustry)
automatic readout [correct]
OBS: The new system also has a continuously running clock that provides automatic GMT and date readouts and it computes Magnetic Variation.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
affichage automatique
CONT: Le système de navigation Omega/VLF modèle GNS/500A série 2 fabriqué par la firme américaine Global Navigation offre (...) l'affichage automatique de l'heure GMT et de la date (...)