English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
fungus gnat [correct]
DEF: any of numerous small two-winged flies constituting the families of Mycetophilidae... and having larvae that feeds on fungi.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
fongicole [nom masculin]; mycétophile [nom masculin]
DEF: Insecte diptère nématocère dont la larve vit dans les champignons.