English (The Mouth)
alveolar index [correct]; gnathic index [correct]
DEF: The degree of prominence of the upper jaw, expressed as a percentage of the distance from basion to nasion.
French (Cavité buccale)
indice gnathique de Flower [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Indice gnathique de Flower (40/5) 80,8 orthognathe.