English (Geochemistry; Petrography)
calc-silicate gneiss [proposition]; calcsilicate gneiss [proposition]
OBS: By analogy with "calc-silicate rock" (see record).
French (Géochimie; Pétrographie)
gneiss à silicates calciques [correct, nom masculin]