English (Petrography)
quartz dioritic [correct]; quartz diorite [correct, locution adjectivale]
CONT: Quartz dioritic intrusion.
CONT: Quartz diorite gneiss.
French (Pétrographie)
de diorite quartzique [correct]; quartzo-dioritique [correct]
CONT: Intrusion de diorite quartzique.
CONT: Gneiss quartzo-dioritiques.