English (Petrography)
porphyroid gneiss [proposition]
OBS: porphyroid (adj.): Said of or pertaining to ... a blastoporphyritic of sometimes porphyroblastic metamorphic rock of igneous origin....
French (Pétrographie)
gneiss porphyroïde [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Il existe de nombreuses variétés de gneiss : [...] "Gneiss porphyroïde" : à gros cristaux de quartz ou de feldspath.