English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Petrography)
Peter River gneiss [correct, Saskatchewan]
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Pétrographie)
gneiss du Groupe de Peter River [correct, nom masculin, Saskatchewan]