English (Botany)
gnetaceae [correct]
DEF: A family of plants (order Gnetales) having small unisexual flowers and fleshy or winged fruits.
French (Botanique)
gnétacée [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Toute espèce de plante du genre gnetum.
OBS: Les gnétacées forment une famille.