English (Neology and Linguistic Borrowing)
gnotobiology [correct]
DEF: The branch of biology dealing with gnotobiotic animals and conditions.
French (Néologie et emprunts)
gnotoxénologie; gnotobiologie
DEF: Branche de la biologie qui étudie les animaux axéniques et gnotoxéniques.