English (Biological Sciences)
gnotobiotics [correct]; gnotobiology [correct]
DEF: The field study concerned with rearing and using gnotobiotics organisms.
French (Sciences biologiques)
gnotoxénie [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Étude des relations entre un hôte et sa microflore.
Spanish (Ciencias biológicas)
gnotoxenia