English (National and International Economics)
GNP escalator [correct]; gross national product escalator [correct]
CONT: In subsequent years the cash component is calculated by compounding the province's per capita cash payment each year by the GNP escalator used for EPF, and multiplying by the province's population in that year.
French (Économie nationale et internationale)
clause d'indexation du PNB [correct, proposition, nom féminin]; clause d'indexation du produit national brut [correct, proposition, nom féminin]