English (General Vocabulary)
prioritization [correct]; priorization [voir observation]
CONT: We had to go back and totally revisit the priorization.
OBS: prioritize: to give a high priority to
OBS: The term "priorization" is widely used in magazines, newspapers and government documents but is not yet found in the English dictionaries consulted.
French (Vocabulaire général)
priorisation [voir observation, nom féminin]
CONT: Nous privilégierons la voie de la réorientation et de la priorisation, a-t-il repris.
OBS: Le terme «priorisation» est employé dans les magazines, les journaux et les publications gouvernementales. Il n'a pu cependant être relevé dans les dictionnaires courants consultés.