English (General Vocabulary)
go/no go [correct]; go-no-go [correct]; go or no-go [correct]
DEF: Being or relating to a decision as to whether or not to proceed as planned or to the time at which such a decision must be made.
French (Vocabulaire général)
aller de l'avant ou non [proposition]