English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
recapitalize [correct, verbe]
CONT: Due to the size of their losses, some casualty insurance companies have recently had to go public to recapitalize to maintain their book of business at the hefty rates now required to show an underwriting profit.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
reconstituer son capital [correct]