English (Racquet Sports)
jam [correct, verbe]
DEF: To aim the tennis ball directly at an opponent’s body, giving him little time and space to make an effective return.
OBS: Related phraseology : to handcuff, a body serve, to hit right at somebody, to go right at somebody, to aim at somebody.
French (Sports de raquette)
faire des balles sur quelqu'un. [correct, locution verbale]; jouer la balle sur quelqu'un [correct, locution verbale]
OBS: Phraséologie connexe : viser quelqu'un.