English (Natural Gas and Derivatives; Crude Oil and Petroleum Products; Oil Drilling)
go wild [correct, locution verbale]
DEF: Said of a well which cannot be brought under control.
French (Gaz naturel et dérivés; Pétroles bruts et dérivés; Forage des puits de pétrole)
devenir fou [correct, locution verbale]
DEF: Se dit d'un puits éruptif qui ne peut être contrôlé.