English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications Transmission)
all-or-nothing signal [correct, Grande-Bretagne]; go-no-go signal [correct, États-Unis]; on-off signal [correct]
French (Émission et réception radio; Transmission (Télécommunications))
signal tout ou rien [correct, nom masculin]; signal tout-ou-rien [correct, nom masculin]