English (Medication)
Goa powder [correct]; araroba [correct]
DEF: A bitter, yellow powder used in medicine and obtained from cavities in the trunk of a Brazilian tree (andira araroba).
French (Médicaments)
poudre de Goa [correct, nom féminin]; poudre d'araroba [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Substance trouvée dans les cavités du tronc d'Andira araroba (papillonacées), riche en acide chrysophanique.