English (Lignite, Graphite and Coal Mining)
bash [correct, verbe]; goaf [correct, verbe]; gob [correct, verbe]; stow [correct, verbe]; pack [correct, verbe]
DEF: Fill with rubbish the spaces from which the coal has been mined.
French (Exploit. de charbons fossiles autres que la tourbe)
remblayer [correct]
Spanish (Explotación de lignito, grafito y carbón)
rellenar [correct]