English (Economic Planning; National Accounting)
goal indicator
OBS: Social indicators as an approach to society evaluation are discussed (...) and their relation to the Economic Council of Canada’s "goal indicators" is examined.
French (Planification économique; Comptabilité nationale)
indicateur d'objectifs
OBS: Il ne faut pas confondre les termes "indicateur d'objectifs" (goal indicator) et "indicateur objectif" (objective indicator).