English (Team Sports (General); Handball; Field Hockey; Soccer (Europe: Football))
cross the goal line [correct]
French (Sports d'équipe (Généralités); Handball; Hockey sur gazon; Soccer (Europe : football))
franchir la ligne de but [correct]
Spanish (Deportes de equipo (Generalidades); Balonmano; Hockey sobre hierba; Fútbol)
cruzar la línea de meta [correct]; atravesar la línea de meta [correct]