English (Artificial Intelligence)
disjunct
CONT: Rules are used to build a goal tree. A choice of disjuncts in the tree is made, and the resulting assignment of truth values/to facts is checked for inconsistencies.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
disjonction [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Solution proposée par l'Université d'Ottawa.