English (Artificial Intelligence)
desired object [correct]
CONT: Three-Coin puzzle. There coins are on a table.... The object is to have all three coins show the same face-either heads or tails. Exactly three moves(no less) are allowed.... There is an outline of how the problem was represented to GPS [General Problem Solver] 1-Top goal... 2-Initial object... 3-Desired object : The top of coin 2=the top of coin 3; the top of coin=the top of coin 1; zero moves remain.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
objet désiré [proposition, nom masculin]; objet recherché [proposition, nom masculin]