English (Sports Facilities and Venues; Sports (General); Soccer (Europe: Football))
goalpost [correct]; goal post [correct]
French (Installations et sites (Sports); Sports (Généralités); Soccer (Europe : football))
montant de but [correct, nom masculin]; poteau [correct, nom masculin]; poteau de but [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Instalaciones y sedes deportivas; Deportes (Generalidades); Fútbol)
poste de meta [correct, nom masculin]