English (Internet and Telematics)
bisynchronous telecommunication
OBS: the 2200 MVP supports remote workstations, so users requiring distributed data processing capabilities can realize this goal through full asynchronous and/or bisynchronous telecommunications.
French (Internet et télématique)
télécommunication bisynchrone [proposition, nom féminin]