English (Organization Planning; Corporate Management (General))
goal setting procedure [correct]
CONT: The simplest form of MBO is a goal-setting procedure in which every employee knows exactly what he is expected to be trying to accomplish in a specified period.
French (Planification d'organisation; Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités))
procédure de détermination des objectifs [correct, nom féminin]; procédure de fixation des objectifs [correct, nom féminin]; procédure d'établissement des objectifs [correct, nom féminin]