English (Basketball)
goaltending [correct]; goal tending [correct]; interference with the ball
DEF: The act or an instance of interfering with a shot while the ball is on its downward flight to the basket or of touching the rim or the ball while it is over, on, or within the rim of the basket.
French (Basket-ball)
intervention sur le ballon [nom féminin]
Spanish (Básquetbol)
intervención a la pelota [correct, nom féminin]