English (Physical Education, Coaching and Sport Psychology; Team Sports (General))
goalkeepers clinic [correct]; goaltenders clinic [correct]; goalies clinic [correct]; goalers clinic [correct]
OBS: clinic: A class, session, or group meeting devoted to the presentation, analysis, and treatment or solution of actual cases and concrete problems in some special field or discipline.
OBS: goalkeeper or goaltender : In many team or goal games, the defensive player who guards the goal to keep the ball, puck or ring from going into the goal for a score.
OBS: The term "goalie" is a short for "goalkeeper". In Canada, "goaler" is commonly used instead of "goalie".
French (Éducation physique, entraînement des athlètes et psychologie du sport; Sports d'équipe (Généralités))
école pour gardiens de but [correct, nom féminin]; école à l'intention de gardiens de but [correct, nom féminin]; clinique pour gardiens de but [à éviter, voir observation]; clinique à l'intention de gardiens de but [à éviter, voir observation]
DEF: Sessions pratiques échelonnées sur une journée ou une semaine (plus ou moins) en vue d'améliorer le rendement et la performance des gardiens de but dans un sport d'équipe.
OBS: clinique de hockey : anglicisme; français : école.