English (Soccer (Europe: Football))
tip [correct, verbe]
OBS: An action executed by the goalkeeper jumping to deflect the ball over the bar with his finger tips or the palm of his hand.
French (Soccer (Europe : football))
dévier [correct]
DEF: Pour le gardien de but, pousser le ballon du bout des doigts ou de la paume de la main pour le détourner de sa trajectoire lorsqu'il arrive près de la barre transversale.