English (Modelling (Mathematics); Environmental Studies and Analyses; Ecosystems)
fisheries ecosystem modelling [correct]
CONT: … fisheries ecosystem modelling could help complement pre-existing research tools and create an informative framework within which sound strategic decisions could be made on research and management goals in complex and changing systems like the Strait of Georgia.
French (Modélisation (Mathématique); Études et analyses environnementales; Écosystèmes)
modélisation d'écosystème des pêches [proposition, nom féminin]