English (Animal Reproduction; Goat Raising)
kid [correct, verbe]
DEF: When referring to a goat, give birth.
French (Reproduction des animaux; Élevage des chèvres)
chevroter [correct]; chevreter [correct, rare]
DEF: Mettre bas, en parlant de la chèvre.
Spanish (Reproducción de animales; Cría de ganado caprino)
parir [correct, verbe]