English (Mammals; Goat Raising; Wool Industry)
cashgora goat [correct]; cashgora [correct]
CONT: Cashgora goats are the descendants of downy (cashmere-producing) goats that were bred to Angora (mohair-producing) goats in the former Soviet nations of Central Asia. This dual lineage produced a hybrid fiber with characteristics of both cashmere and mohair.
French (Mammifères; Élevage des chèvres; Industrie lainière)
chèvre cashgora [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La chèvre cashgora est un croisement [entre] la chèvre cachemire et la chèvre angora.