English (Animal Science)
shear [correct, verbe]
DEF: To remove fleece from a sheep or goat.
French (Zootechnie)
tondre [correct]
OBS: Tonte : action qui consiste à couper à ras la toison de certains animaux.
Spanish (Zootecnia)
esquilar [correct]