English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
three-awned goatgrass [correct]; three-awn goat grass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
égilope négligé [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.