English (Mammals)
mountain goat [correct]; Rocky Mountain goat [correct]
OBS: A mammal of the family Bovidae.
French (Mammifères)
chèvre de montagne [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Mammifère de la famille des Bovidae.