English (Animal Anatomy; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
buck knee [correct]; bucked knee [correct]; goat knee [correct]
CONT: BUCK KNEE. A buck-kneed horse’s knees are in front of the vertical.
French (Anatomie animale; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
genou brassicourt [correct, nom masculin]; genou arqué [correct, nom masculin]