English (Food Industries)
meat food product [correct]
DEF: Any article of food, or any article intended for or capable of being used as human food which is derived or prepared in whole or in substantial and definite part, from any portion of any cattle, sheep, swine or goat, except such articles as organotherapeutic substances, meat juice, meat extract, and the like, which are only for medicinal purposes and are advertised only to the medical profession.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
produit alimentaire à base de viande [proposition, nom masculin]