English (Ornamental Glassware; Crystal (Glass Industry))
over-blown rim [correct]
CONT: Wine goblet, off-hand blown and over-blown with fire polished rim.
French (Verrerie d'art; Cristal (Industrie du verre))
bord soufflé [proposition, adjectif, nom masculin]