English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
European goblin spider [correct]
OBS: A spider of the family Oonopidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
oonope inoffensif [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Araignée de la famille des Oonopidae.