English (Internet and Telematics; Federal Administration)
GC enterprise license for PKI [correct]; GoC enterprise license for PKI [à éviter, voir observation]
OBS: GoC : Although the abbreviations GoC and GOC are widely used on government sites, GC is the correct abbreviation for Government of Canada, as specified in Linguistic Recommendation RL-2 of the Translation Bureau.
OBS: PKI: Public Key Infrastructure.
French (Internet et télématique; Administration fédérale)
licence d'entreprise du GC pour l'ICP [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: GC : gouvernement du Canada; IPC : Infrastructure à clé publique.