English (Phraseology)
revamping the Government of Canada portal [correct]; revamping the GoC portal [à éviter, voir observation]
OBS: GoC : Although the abbreviations GoC and GOC are widely used on government sites, GC is the correct abbreviation for Government of Canada, as specified in Linguistic Recommendation RL-2 of the Translation Bureau.
OBS: Drawn from Government On-Line Glossary.
French (Phraséologie)
renouvellement du portail du Gouvernement du Canada [correct, nom masculin]; renouvellement du portail du GC [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Tirés du Lexique du Gouvernement en direct.