English (Internet and Telematics; Federal Administration; Special-Language Phraseology)
milestone for GC electronic service delivery [correct, voir observation]; milestone for GoC electronic service delivery [à éviter, voir observation]
OBS: GoC : Although the abbreviations GoC and GOC are widely used on government sites, GC is the correct abbreviation for Government of Canada, as specified in Linguistic Recommendation LR-2 of the Translation Bureau.
French (Internet et télématique; Administration fédérale; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
étape clé de la prestation électronique des services du GC [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: GC : gouvernement du Canada.