English (Internet and Telematics; Federal Administration; Special-Language Phraseology)
navigation through GC sites [correct, voir observation]; navigation through GoC sites [à éviter, voir observation]
OBS: GoC : Although the abbreviations GoC and GOC are widely used on government sites, GC is the correct abbreviation for Government of Canada, as specified in Linguistic Recommendation RL-2 of the Translation Bureau.
French (Internet et télématique; Administration fédérale; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
navigation à l'intérieur de chaque site du GC [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: GC : gouvernement du Canada.