English (Internet and Telematics; Federal Administration; Special-Language Phraseology)
GC single-window presence on Internet [correct]; GoC single-window presence on Internet [à éviter, voir observation]
OBS: GoC : Although the abbreviations GoC and GOC are widely used on government sites, GC is the correct abbreviation for Government of Canada, as specified in Linguistic Recommendation RL-2 of the Translation Bureau.
French (Internet et télématique; Administration fédérale; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
présence du GC à un guichet unique sur Internet [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: GC : gouvernement du Canada.