English (Phraseology)
facilitate navigation through and between GC sites [correct]; facilitate navigation through and between GoC sites [à éviter, voir observation]
OBS: GoC : Although the abbreviations GoC and GOC are widely used on government sites, GC is the correct abbreviation for Government of Canada, as specified in Linguistic Recommendation RL-2 of the Translation Bureau.
French (Phraséologie)
faciliter la navigation à l'intérieur de chaque site et d'un site à l'autre du GC [correct]
OBS: GC : gouvernement du Canada.