English (Administrative Structures (Publ. Admin.); Federal Administration)
GC institution [correct]; GoC institution [à éviter, voir observation]
OBS: GoC : Although the abbreviations GoC and GOC are widely used on government sites, GC is the correct abbreviation for Government of Canada, as specified in Linguistic Recommendation RL-2 of the Translation Bureau.
French (Structures de l'administration publique; Administration fédérale)
organisation du GC [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: GC : Gouvernement du Canada.