English (Proverbs and Maxims; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
God and country [correct]
OBS: Motto of Le Régiment du Saguenay.
French (Proverbes et dictons; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
Dieu et patrie [correct]
OBS: Devise du Régiment du Saguenay.