English (Rights and Freedoms; Sociology of Human Relations)
polite racism [correct]; quiet racism [correct]
CONT: Polite racism is a form of racial discrimination that is subtle and often goes unnoticed(except for the person feeling the impact of the discrimination). It is often being done subconsciously, with no malintent.
French (Droits et libertés; Sociologie des relations humaines)
racisme poli [correct, nom masculin]; racisme silencieux [correct, nom masculin]