English (Human Diseases - Various; Symptoms (Medicine); Epidermis and Dermis)
sinus tract [correct, nom]
DEF: A channel that usually goes from an abscess to the opening of a wound.
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Symptômes (Médecine); Épiderme et derme)
sinus [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Canal qui relie habituellement un abcès au lit d'une plaie.