English (Mineralogy)
sagenitic quartz [correct]
DEF: Transparent quartz, colorless to nearly colorless, containing needle-shaped crystals of rutile, tourmaline, goethite, actinolite, or other minerals.
OBS: Compare "rutilated quartz."
French (Minéralogie)
quartz à inclusions minérales aciculaires [proposition, nom masculin]