English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Air Forces; Special-Language Phraseology)
fly straight and level [correct, verbe]
CONT: Fly straight and level with NVGs [night vision goggles]...
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Forces aériennes; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
voler en palier [correct]
DEF: [Voler] en altitude constante.