English (Proverbs and Maxims; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
Going down [correct]
OBS: Motto of the 438 Air Reserve Squadron.
French (Proverbes et dictons; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
Nous piquons [correct]
OBS: Devise du 438e Escadron de la Réserve aérienne.