English (Burners and Steamfitting)
inherent ignition [correct]
DEF: Feedback of part of the heat generated by the flame to ignite more of the combustible mixture; it must keep the fire going after ignition is terminated.
French (Fumisterie et brûleurs)
potentiel post-allumage [proposition, nom masculin]; pouvoir post-allumage [proposition, nom masculin]