English (Surgical Instruments)
goiter retractor [correct]
OBS: There are many varieties of goiter retractors, often bearing the name of their inventor : Beckman goiter retractor; Green goiter retractor; Kocher goiter retractor; Lahey goiter retractor; Sloan goiter retractor; etc.
French (Instruments chirurgicaux)
écarteur de goitre [proposition, nom masculin]