English (Fish)
goitre blacksmelt [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Bathylagidae.
OBS: Bathylagus euryops Goode & Bean, 1896.
French (Poissons)
garcette-goître [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Bathylagidae.