English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
rose-gold pussy willow [correct]; rosegold pussy willow [correct]; rose gold pussy willow [correct]; big catkin willow [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Salicaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Salix gracilistyla [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Salicaceae.
OBS: Salix gracilistyla : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.