English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
gold-necked water scavenger beetle [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Coleoptera) of the family Helophoridae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
hydrophile à collier doré [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des coléoptères) de la famille des Helophoridae.