English (Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
Bowers's gold tree coral [correct]
OBS: A coral of the family Primnoidae.
French (Éponges, hydres et méduses)
corail de Bowers [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Corail de la famille des Primnoidae.